Staff Members of the IT Infrastructure Department

Chief Technology Officer

Consalvo, Tom

(631) 444-1545

Secretary

Peace, Jennifer

(631) 444-1200

Technology Services

Kenny, Kevin

Director

(631) 444-1400

Spano, Brian

Supervisor

Vogel, Michele

Supervisor

Pierre, Ronald

Supervisor

Adams, Jeff

Benkov, Rich

Busso, Nicholas

Chang, Keith

Doherty, Martin

Friedman, Mauree

Goenner, Kenneth

Hennemeier, Kevin

Kurian, Joe

Lazaukus, Chris

Madrigal, Raphael

Nappi, Michael

O'Connor, Brendan

Shevlin, Steve

Singh, Harbinder

Tang, Brian

Uche, Obi

Villasan, Jonathan

Help Desk

Main Desk

(631) 444-4357 (HELP)

Kurian, Jacob

Manager

(631) 444-3393

Hadizadeh, Ben

First Shift

Jenkins, Edward

First Shift

Speight, Carlos

First Shift

Davis-Bailey, Brendon

First Shift

Weinert, Douglas

First Shift

Lee, Jordan

First Shift

Massahood, Idrees

First Shift

Martinez, Brandon

First Shift

Mobile Device Support

Townsend, Jeanne

Second Shift

Vacant

Second Shift

Silverio, John

Second Shift

Borden, Merwyn

Third Shift

Vacant

Third Shift

Friedman, Steven

Third Shift

Ciaravino, Santo

Third Shift

Network Services and Systems Administration

Gallagher, Dennis

Director

Chan, Anthony

Network Implementation & Design

Bargfrede, Dan

Network Implementation & Design

Blanthorn, Joan

Network Implementation & Design

Bowen, Bruce

Network Implementation & Design

Vacant

Chan, Anthony

VoIP/Unified Communication

Durcan, Peter

VoIP/Unified Communication

Francis, Andrew

VoIP/Unified Communication

Reed, Adam

VoIP/Unified Communication

Gazsy, Peter

Network Security, Design, and Management

Capulong, Orlando

Network Security, Design, and Management

Munizaga, Edison

Network Security, Design, and Management

Hiney, John

Windows Administration & Data Center

Mitchell, Brian

Windows Administration & Data Center

Blumenthal, Russell

Windows Administration & Data Center

Ayala, Michael

Windows Administration & Data Center

Iyer, Shrikant

Windows Administration & Data Center

Lynch, Gregory

UNIX / Storage Systems

Kersting, Gregory

UNIX / Storage Systems

Hermitt, Tom

UNIX / Storage Systems

Zawada, Allen

UNIX / Storage Systems

Xikis, James

UNIX / Storage Systems

Communications

Piorun, Kenneth

Director

Atherton, Dwight

First Shift

Billson, Nicholas

First Shift

Flowers, Nell

First Shift

Green, Stuart

First Shift

Hernandez, Cindy

First Shift

Kopolovicz, Robert

First Shift

Rogers, Christian

First Shift

Lochan, Nadira

First Shift

Fitzgerald, Rosiland

Second Shift

Garcia, Stephen

Second Shift

Jacob, Marianne

Second Shift

McAvey, Chris

Second Shift

Ross, Liz

Second Shift

Wood, Margaret

Second Shift

Woods, Martin

Third Shift

Martin, Robert

Third Shift

Vacant

Third Shift

Vacant

Third Shift


Phone: 631-444-HELP    dot    Fax: 631-706-4539