Please reach out to us with any questions about the vaccine pod staffing process
at the email address below in addition to using this for informing us about cancellations.
All Shift Cancellations need to be made no less than 24 hours in advance once the schedule has been finalized.
Any changes to a final schedule must be sent to vaccine_pod_staffing@stonybrookmedicine.edu.
All vaccine staff need to have HCS log in and CDMS access requested 24 hours in advance prior to starting your first shift.
POD LOCATION: Stony Brook University Research & Development Park
HOURS OF OPERATION: 7:00am-7:30pm
VACCINATION TYPE: Pfizer or Moderna
Frequency: 1st Dose or 2nd Dose or BOTH
# of people to be vaccinated: 2400
EMPLOYER: SBUH, CPMP, SBAS, SOM, SBCM, RF, Student, Staff co, non SB employee
STATUS: R=redeployed; V=volunteer; ES=extra service; P=paid
HOURS |
7am - 11am |
11am - 3pm |
3pm - 7:30pm |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
POD MANAGER (1) | AR to fill | Suzie Marriot | A. Kabacinski | A. Kabacinski |
OPERATIONS (1) | SM to fill | |||
*MEDICAL CONSULT (3) | 1 | Justin Waryold SBCM p | Justin Waryold SBCM p | Justin Waryold SBCM p |
NP, PA, MD | 2 | Jane Moldovan PA SPMP State | Nada Naiyer | Nada Naiyer |
3 | Julie Pablo p | Julie Pablo p | Jessica Perrone | |
*REGISTRATION / MEDICAL SCREENERS (9 | Clinical Lead | |||
* 1-2 Clinical Lead(s) minimum per shift *
CDMS/NYSIIS Training |
1 | TEMP Kelly Szuflada | TEMP Kelly Szuflada | TEMP Kelly Szuflada |
2 | Megha Ravindran (SBU-S, P) | Michelle Breckenridge | Megha Ravindran (SBU-S, P) | |
3 | Paulina Micek (SDM-2, P) | Sydney Mok (SBU-S, P) | Heera Bandi (SBU-S, P) | |
4 | Kiran Sharma (SBU, P) | Keethana Dutta (SBU-S, P) | Dylan White (SON-3, V) | |
5 | Michelle Breckenridge | Alexa Jones (SHTM -2, P) | Maryam Tayyab (SBU, P) | |
6 | Christine Collins (SDM, P) | Jobi-Kaye Brown (SON-3, V) | ||
7 | ESSU Patricia Casima | ESSU Patricia Casima | John Mc Neil (SON-3) | |
8 | ESSU Kara Spennato | ESSU Kara Spennato | Keerthana Dutta (SBU-S, P)ESSU Diana Harsch | |
9 | ESSU Diana Harsch | ESSU Diana Harsch | Manuel Wu Chen (SBU, V) | |
10 | Lauren Toledon (SDM-2, P) | Joshua Torres (SBU-,P) | ||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
FLOW CONTROLER (13) | 1 | Patricia Paulynn Mallari (SBU-S, P) | Patricia Paulynn Mallari (SBU-S, P) | Patricia Paulynn Mallari (SBU-S, P) |
anyone | 2 | Kiran Sharma (SBU-S, V) | Christopher Battista (Sbu-S,P) | Maheen Siddiqui (SBU-S, P) |
3 | Megan Schiesser (SBUH, EMS, P) | Rachel Malocco (SBU-S, P) | Angelina Gill (SBU-S, P) | |
4 | Blayse Buitragp (SBU-S, P) | Yandain Liu (SBU-S, P) | ||
5 | Anna-Lena Alvarado (SBU-S, P) | Anna-Lena Alvarado (SBU-S, P) | Dianne Martin | |
6 | Richard Urbanovic(SBU-S, P) | Richard Urbanovic(SBU-S, P) | Priyota Saha (SBU-S, P) | |
7 | Hamza H. Khan (SBUH, EMS, P) | Shu Min Yu (SBU,-S, P) | Amber Jacques (SBU-S, P) | |
8 | Abigale Ervilus (SBU, S, P) | Abigale Ervilus (SBU, S, P) | Kavindu Gunaratna (SBU-S, V) | |
9 | Kingston Wong (SBU-S, P | Seth Pileggi ( SBUH, RN, P) | Rosila Wang (SBU-S, P) | |
10 | MaryKate Saulon (SBU-S, P) | Ashlyn Cruz (SBU | Sharon Lin (SBU-S, P) | |
11 | Herra Bandi (SBU-S, P) | Alex Casamassima (SBU-S, P) | Matthew Xie (SBU-S, P) | |
12 | Vincent Huang (SBU-S, P) | Nina Gu (SBU-S, P) | Sasha McKay (SBU-S,P) | |
13 | Qxiara Tomasetti (SBU-S) | Matthew Noce | ||
14 | Christine Master (SBU-S,P) | Sandy luong (SBU-S, P) | Allison Wang (SBU-S, P) | |
15 | Magaly Lupetcio (SBU-S, P) | Gary Liu (SBU-S, P) | Jessica Chan (SBU-S, P) | |
16 | Nina Gu (SBU-S, P) | Coco Campbell (SBU-S, P) | Sidney Mok (SBU-S, P) | |
17 | Matthew Noce | |||
18 | Rachel Maloco (SBU-S,P) | |||
19 | Angelina Gill (SBU-S, P) | |||
20 | Abigale Ervilus (SBU-S, P) | |||
*VACCINATORS (18) | 1 | (TEMP) Christopher Gonzales | (TEMP) Christopher Gonzales | (TEMP) Christopher Gonzales |
(9) Stations = 9 vaccinators & 9 scribes (note - clinical floaters if scribes not needed)
clinical: med student, nursing student, dental student, RN |
2 | Asha Job (SOM-4, P) | Asha Job (SOM-4, P) | Caitlin Dunscomb (SON-4, P) |
3 | Stefanny Vieira (SDM4-P) | Jazmin Fitzpatrick (RN, OR) | ||
4 | Chang Kim (SOM-4, P) | Seth Pilrggi (RN SBUH, P) | Ravleen Grewal (SON, P) | |
5 | Masooma Kazmi (SOM-4, P) | Apruva Parikh (SOM-4, P) | Anastasia (Linyun) Hu (SON-4, V) | |
6 | Marie Cristina De Silva (SBU-RN, P) | Eric Roth (SOM-4, P) | Titilope Odumuwagun (SON-4, P) | |
7 | Kyle Albagli (SOM-4. P) | Elizabeth Collins (RN, OR) | Riya Joy (SON-3, V) | |
8 | Elizabeth Zanfardino (SBUH , RN, P) | Chang Kim (SOM-4, P) | Tae Kim (SON-3, V) | |
9 | Kanad Ghosh (SOM-4, P) | Yanyue Zheng (SON-4, P) | ||
Scribes/Clinical floaters | 10 | Alyssa Mangino (SOM-4, P) | Gia Baille (RN) | Nicole Trepeta (SDM-4, P) |
11 | Nicole Brieva (SBUH, RN, P) | Nicole Brieva (SBUH, RN, P) | Nicolette Rascionato (SON-4, V) | |
12 | Nikitha Karkala (SOM-4, P) | Nicole Trepeta (SDM-4,P) | Caleigh Ruais (SON-4, V) | |
13 | Naveen Mallangada | Amanda Montana (SON-4, V) | Dylan Mitchell (SON-4, P) | |
14 | Jill Agostino SON (8a quiz, 9:15a-1:00p) | Marie Cristina De Silva (SBU-RN, P) | Karen Burgess (SBUH, RN, P) | |
15 | Rose Puntel SON (8a quiz, 9:15a-1:00p) | Stefanny Vieira (SDM4-P) | Maria Christina DeSilva (SBU, RN, P) | |
16 | Sean O'Brien SON (8a quiz, 9:15a-1:00p) | Paul Geraci | Ahrani Manick ham (SON-4, P) | |
17 | Naveen Mallangada | Jai Yu Lin (SON-3, V) | ||
18 | ||||
19 | SON Emily Brinkworth | |||
20 | Riya Joy | |||
21 | Samantha -Lucker-G | |||
22 | Daniel Gordon | |||
23 | Lisa Kelly | |||
24 | Danai Hartley | |||
25 | Luddan Zhang | |||
*POST OBSERVATION (6) | 1 | SB EMS will provide | ||
clinical | 2 | SB EMS will provide | ||
3 | DOH | DOH | DOH | |
4 | DOH | DOH | DOH | |
*PHARMACY (4) | 1 | Pharmacy will provide | ||
clinical: med student, nursing student, dental student, RN | 2 | Pharmacy will provide | ||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
HOUSEKEEPING (3) | American Maintenance | |||
UPD/SECURITY | UPD will staff |